803.788.6034 | 201 BUSINESS PARK BLVD., COLUMBIA, SC 29203


STOCK RULE CLUTCHES

RAM Clutches for ‘stock clutch rule’ classes give you unmatched performance and durability. Our 10.5 inch diameter assembly utilizes a billet aluminum pressure ring with a riveted steel heat shield that provides a durable mating surface for the clutch disc. A 3000 lb. pressure spring provides increased static pressure over stock clutches. Used in conjunction with a RAM six paddle solid hub disc, this combination weighs in at just over 15 pounds. If your rules require a full facing or sprung hub disc, the RAM 300 Series organic racing disc provides the best holding power of any organic disc available and adds only about 2 pounds to the total weight of the set. RAM offers a lightweight 17 pound billet steel flywheel for Chevrolet that matches the above components. If you are required to use all steel components, RAM offers a similar 10.5 inch pressure plate with a nodular iron pressure ring. This unit uses the same heavier pressure spring for increased holding power. All RAM street stock clutches are completely rebuildable by the factory.

EXCELLENT CHOICE FOR ROAD RACING AND AUTOCROSS APPLICATIONS!

PRESSURE PLATES

DESCRIPTION

WEIGHT

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch lightweight GM - Aluminum ring

WEIGHT

13.5

PART NO.

801

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch lightweight GM - steel ring

WEIGHT

15.2

PART NO.

1675L

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch lightweight GM - steel ring

WEIGHT

14

PART NO.

401CT

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch lightweight GM - steel ring

WEIGHT

11.7

PART NO.

851

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch standard GM - steel ring

WEIGHT

18

PART NO.

401

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch lightweight Ford - aluminum ring

WEIGHT

13.2

PART NO.

834

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch lightweight Ford - steel ring

WEIGHT

12

PART NO.

854

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch standard Ford - steel ring

WEIGHT

18

PART NO.

434

DESCRIPTION

8.5 inch Ford 2000/2300 steel ring

WEIGHT

10

PART NO.

40315

DESCRIPTION

7 7/8 inch ford 2000/2300 steel ring

WEIGHT

8.1

PART NO.

41122

CLUTCH DISCS

DESCRIPTION

WEIGHT

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

10.5 X 1 1/8-10 6 pad solid center

WEIGHT

3

PART NO.

1021

DESCRIPTION

10.5 X 1 1/8-26 6 pad solid center

WEIGHT

3

PART NO.

1029

DESCRIPTION

10.5 x 1 1/16-10 6 pad solid center

WEIGHT

3

PART NO.

1025

DESCRIPTION

10.5 x 1 1/8-10 organic solid center

WEIGHT

2.5

PART NO.

251

DESCRIPTION

10.5 x 1 1/8-26 organic solid center

WEIGHT

2.5

PART NO.

259

DESCRIPTION

10.5 x 1 1/16-10 organic solid center

WEIGHT

2.5

PART NO.

255

DESCRIPTION

10.5 x 1 1/8-10 organic sprung center

WEIGHT

5.3

PART NO.

301M

DESCRIPTION

10.5 x 1 1/8-26 organic sprung center

WEIGHT

5.3

PART NO.

309M

DESCRIPTION

10.5 x 1 1/16-10 organic sprung center

WEIGHT

5.3

PART NO.

305M

DESCRIPTION

8.5 x 1-23 6 pad solid center

WEIGHT

2

PART NO.

1016

DESCRIPTION

8.5 x 1 1/16-10 6 pad solid center

WEIGHT

2

PART NO.

1015

DESCRIPTION

7 7/8 x 1-23 organic sprung center

WEIGHT

3.4

PART NO.

31203

DESCRIPTION

7 7/8- x 1-23 6 pad solid center

WEIGHT

2.5

PART NO.

1017

FLYWHEELS

DESCRIPTION

WEIGHT

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Chevrolet pre-86 steel 153 tooth

WEIGHT

15.5

PART NO.

1510

DESCRIPTION

Chevrolet pre-86 steel 153 tooth

WEIGHT

10

PART NO.

1510-10

DESCRIPTION

Chevrolet pre-86 steel 153 tooth

WEIGHT

12

PART NO.

1510-12

DESCRIPTION

Chevrolet 86-up 153 tooth ext. bal.

WEIGHT

15.5

PART NO.

1512

DESCRIPTION

Chevrolet 86-up 153 tooth ext. bal.

WEIGHT

10

PART NO.

1512-10

DESCRIPTION

Chevrolet 86-up 153 tooth ext. bal.

WEIGHT

12

PART NO.

1512-12

DESCRIPTION

Chevrolet 86-up 153 tooth '0' bal.

WEIGHT

15.5

PART NO.

1514

DESCRIPTION

Chevrolet 86-up 153 tooth '0' bal.

WEIGHT

10

PART NO.

1514-10

DESCRIPTION

Chevrolet 86-up 153 tooth '0' bal.

WEIGHT

12

PART NO.

1514-12

DESCRIPTION

Ford SB 157 tooth '0' bal.

WEIGHT

15

PART NO.

1529-15

DESCRIPTION

Ford 2000/2300 135 tooth

WEIGHT

9.5

PART NO.

1535

STOCK REPLACEMENT SETS

DESCRIPTION

WEIGHT

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GM 10.5 X 1 1/8-10

WEIGHT

18.4

PART NO.

88760

DESCRIPTION

GM 10.5 x 1 1/8-26

WEIGHT

18.4

PART NO.

88761

DESCRIPTION

GM 10.5 X 1 1/8-10 solid center disc

WEIGHT

15.4

PART NO.

88760S

DESCRIPTION

GM 10.5 x 1 1/8-26 solid center disc

WEIGHT

15.4

PART NO.

88761S

COMPLETE LIGHTWEIGHT SYSTEMS (require 530 bolt set) (all steel construction)

DESCRIPTION

WEIGHT

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch GM pre-86 1 1/8-10

WEIGHT

26.2

PART NO.

900100

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch GM pre-86 1 1/8-10

WEIGHT

24

PART NO.

910100

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch GM pre-86 1 1/8-26

WEIGHT

26.2

PART NO.

900200

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch GM pre-86 1 1/8-26

WEIGHT

24

PART NO.

910200

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch GM 86-up 1 1/8-10

WEIGHT

26.2

PART NO.

900300

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch GM 86-up 1 1/8-10

WEIGHT

24

PART NO.

910300

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch GM 86-up 1 1/8-26

WEIGHT

26.2

PART NO.

900400

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch GM 86-up 1 1/8-26

WEIGHT

24

PART NO.

910400

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch GM pressure plate/disc combo 1 1/8-10

WEIGHT

14.2

PART NO.

900125

DESCRIPTION

10.5 inch GM pressure plate/disc combo 1 1/8-26

WEIGHT

14.2

PART NO.

900130

RELEASE BEARINGS/ACCESSORIES

DESCRIPTION

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Release bearing GM short flat face

PART NO.

488

DESCRIPTION

Release bearing GM long round face 1 3/4" oal

PART NO.

495

DESCRIPTION

Release bearing GM long round face 2" oal

PART NO.

498

DESCRIPTION

Release bearing GM long round face 2.5" oal

PART NO.

499

DESCRIPTION

Release bearing Ford SB late, 2000/2300 10 spline flat face

PART NO.

501

DESCRIPTION

Release bearing Ford 2000/2300 23 spline std. oal

PART NO.

51705

DESCRIPTION

Release bearing Ford 2000/2300 23 spline 2.25" oal

PART NO.

498P

DESCRIPTION

Release bearing Ford early clip style

PART NO.

495

DESCRIPTION

Release bearing Chrysler round face

PART NO.

494

DESCRIPTION

Presure plate bolt set 3/8-16 x 1

PART NO.

490

DESCRIPTION

Flywheel bolt set 7/16 x 1

PART NO.

575

DESCRIPTION

Flywheel bolt set 7/16 x .680" (lightweight flywheels)

PART NO.

530